__________________________________________________________

 

The GNOR PAC was formed by Republicans in the Greater New Orleans Area to elect candidates and advocate for public policy that supports free enteprise; a favorable business climate; public safety; preservation of local culture; and limited, transparent, honest and efficient government.  The organization discourages division by race, class or geography in an effort to cultivate a better community for all.  

 

GNOR PAC endorses qualified candidates for office including candidates running statewide and in the Greater New Orleans Area.

 

__________________________________________________________

 

GNOR PAC Issues Endorsements for

November 3, 2020, Elections
 

GNOR PAC has endorsed the following candidates for the November 3, 2020, elections:

Multi-Parish

Presidential Electors - Donald J. Trump and Michael Pence

U.S. Senate - "Bill" Cassidy

U.S. Representative 1st Congressional District - Steve Scalise

Louisiana Supreme Court - Piper Griffin

Public Service Commissioner - Eric Skrmetta

Orleans Parish

Judge Civil District Court, Division E - Omar Mason

Judge Civil District Court, Division F - Chris Bruno

Judge Civil District Court, Division G - Robin Giarrusso

Judge Criminal District Court, Section A - Laurie White

Judge Criminal District Court, Section D - Kimya Holmes

Judge Criminal District Court, Section E - Rhonda Goode-Douglas

Judge Criminal District Court, Section G - Nandi F. Campbell

Judge Civil District Court, Section I - Elroy James

Judge Criminal District Court, Section K - Marcus DeLarge

Judge Criminal District Court, Section L - Franz Ziblich

Judge Civil District Court Domestic Section 1 - LaKeisha Jefferson

Magistrate, Magistrate Section, Criminal District Court - Juana Marine Lombard

District Attorney Criminal District Court - Keva Landrum

Judge Juvenile Court, Section A - Clinton "Clint" Smith

Judge Juvenile Court, Section F - "Niki" Roberts

Judge, Municipal and Traffic Court Division - Paul Sens

Member of School Board District 1 - John Brown

Member of School Board District 2 - Ethan Ashley

Member of School Board District 3 - Philip C. "Phil" Brickman

Member of School Board District 5 - Grisela Jackson

Member of School Board District 6 - Carlos L. Zervigon

Member of School Board District 7 - Nolan Marshall Jr.

Jefferson Parish

 

Judge 2nd Parish Court, Division A - Nelson J. Cantrelle III

District Judge 24th JDC, ES 2, Division B - Chris Cox

District Judge 24th JDC, ES 2, Division H - Donald "Chick" Foret

Justice of the Peace, 1st Justice Court - Vernon Wilty III

Justice of the Peace, 2nd Justice Court - Dennis Guidry

Constable 3rd Justice Court - Brennan Rojas

Constable 6th Justice Court - Jason Ural

Plaquemines Parish

 

District Attorney - Leo Palazzo

 

Justice of the Peace Ward 5 - Tammy Goodman

St. Bernard Parish

District Judge 34th Judicial District Court, Division A - William M. "Billy" McGoey


District Judge 34th Judicial District Court, Division E - Justin Stephens


Justice of the Peace Ward B - Jason Danna


Justice of the Peace Ward F - Charles D. Jackson


Justice of the Peace Ward H - Jeffrey "Jeff" Southerland


Justice of the Peace Ward J - Elton "Jude" Meyers


Constable Justice of the Peace Ward B - Craig Leonard

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward C - Tina Micheu


Constable Justice of the Peace Ward I - John Green

St. Charles Parish

 

U.S. Representative 6th Congressional District - Garrett Graves

Justice of the Peace District 1 - Richard "Rick" Whitney Jr.

Justice of the Peace District 2 - Zack Young

Justice of the Peace District 7 - John Brady

Constable Justice of the Peace District 4 - Glen P. Bourgeios Sr.

St. Tammany Parish

District Judge 22nd JDC, Division J - Ellen Creel

District Attorney, 22nd JDC - Vincent Wynne

Justice of the Peace Ward 1 - Amy Murphree

Justice of the Peace Ward 4 (Elect 2) - Susan Leonard and Anne Thompson

Justice of the Peace Ward 5 - "Joe" Tosterud

Justice of the Peace Ward 8 - Michael Tassin

Justice of the Peace Ward 10 - Clayton Borne

Constable(s) Justice of the Peace Ward 6 - Lee Williams III

Constable(s) Justice of the Peace Ward 7 - "Greg" Chabreck

Constable(s) Justice of the Peace Ward 10 - Matthew "Matt" King

*     *     *

 

GNOR PAC encourages and promotes development of the Greater New Orleans Area through support of electoral candidates and advocacy of public policy that discourages division by race, class or geography. GNOR PAC supports: free enterprise; a favorable business climate; public safety; preservation of local culture; and, limited, transparent, honest and efficient government.

GNOR PAC endorses qualified candidates for office, including candidates running statewide in Louisiana and in the Parishes of Orleans, Jefferson, St. Bernard, Plaquemines, St. Tammany, and St. Charles.
 

© 2019 GNOR PAC, Inc.

  • Twitter Square

Mailing Address:  P.O. Box 113447, 

Metairie, LA  70011-3447

Paid for by GNOR PAC, Inc.